Obama’s Arab Spring: Add Israel to Those Thrown Under the Obama Bus … Calls for Israel to Return to 1967 Borders


Barack Obama … an unmitigated disaster and truly an “Obamanation”.

Why are we not surprised that President Barack Hussein Obama disrespected Israel. Today, Obama called for Israel to return to the 1967 borders. As stated by 2012 GOP primary Presidential primary candidate Mitt Romney, Obama just threw Israel under the bus. However, this should come as so shock to Israel, Obama has pretty much done this his entire presidency. How sad that Obama sides with the Palestinians over our long time allies, Israel.

Vanderbilt ’11 – Barack Hussein Obama disrespects our greatest ally in the Middle East

“President Obama has thrown Israel under the bus. He has disrespected Israel and undermined its ability to negotiate peace,” Romney said in a statement.

“He has also violated a first principle of American foreign policy, which is to stand firm by our friends,” added the former Massachusetts governor.

“President Obama has betrayed Israel and made a grievous mistake by suggesting borders of Israel go back to pre-1967 borders. This is an outrage to peace, sovereignty of Israel, and a stable Middle East,” former Arkansas Gov. Mike Huckabee (R), a 2008 Republican presidential candidate who’s been a staunch supporter of Israel, said in a statement.

Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu responds to Obama’s comments.What on Earth is Netanyahu and Obama going to talk about on Friday? Seriously, after Obama’s comments, what is even the point of the meeting?

Mr. Netanyahu said in a pointed statement just before boarding a plane to Washington that while he appreciated Mr. Obama’s commitment to peace, he “expects to hear a reaffirmation from President Obama of American commitments made to Israel in 2004 which were overwhelmingly supported by both Houses of Congress.”

The Gateway Pundit reminds us what Obama is really saying in that Barack Hussein Obama is proposing giving half of Jerusalem, the Wailing Wall, The Temple Mount, Old Jerusalem to Hamas. Obama proposes in giving the Tomb of Jesus to the Palestinians. UNREAL. But what else should we expect from Barack Obama. And he wonder why so few actually consider Obama  a Christan.

How can any US President treat the United States greatest ally in the Middle East like this? Honestly, I have no idea why any practicing Jew in the US actually supports and votes for Obama. Hey Israel, how’s that Obama “hopey – changey” thing working out for you.

PJ Media has more reaction from Republicans Mitt Romney, Mike Huckabee and Alan West.

‘Disrespected’ is where the reaction starts, but doesn’t end. First up, Mitt Romney.

“President Obama has thrown Israel under the bus. He has disrespected Israel and undermined its ability to negotiate peace,” Romney said in a statement.

“He has also violated a first principle of American foreign policy, which is to stand firm by our friends,” added the former Massachusetts governor.

Mike Huckabee says Obama has “betrayed” Israel, and Rep. Allen West is succinct:

Rep. Allen West (R-Fla.), meanwhile, suggested Obama’s stance could represent “the beginning of the end as we know it for the Jewish state.”

Even more reaction on Obama’s disasterous speech:

If you liked this post, you may also like these:

  • Not Only did Netanyahu Give far Left President Obama a History Lesson, So Did Sarah Palin
  • Rep. Chris Murphy (D-CT) Called a “Whore” by Primary Opponent Lee Whitnum, But not a Slut
  • Gene Simmons (KISS) Slams Obama on His Anti-Israel Policy: “He Has Fu*king No Idea What the World Is Like” … MUST WATCH VIDEO
  • Only 4% of Israeli Jews Think Barack “Hussein” Obama is Pro-Israel
  • Americans Polled Prefer Israel PM Netanyahu to President Barack Obama

  • Comments

    29 Responses to “Obama’s Arab Spring: Add Israel to Those Thrown Under the Obama Bus … Calls for Israel to Return to 1967 Borders”

    1. NadePaulKuciGravMcKi on May 19th, 2011 9:48 pm

      Glenn Beck will bring 9-11 investigation to Israel
      Glenn Beck will bring 9-11 evidence to Israel
      Dancing Neoconservatives
      United for Protection

    2. Steve on May 19th, 2011 11:56 pm

      “Our country! In her intercourse with foreign nations, may she always be in the right; but our country, right or wrong”

      — Stephen Decatur

      Elections have consequences. Obama won the Presidency. He is our President. Not saying that this shouldn’t be an issue in the 2012 campaign. Sure it should be.

      But until then America needs to support the President and this policy. EVEN IF IT IS WRONG!

      To do less makes one a traitor!
      SM: I hope you are being sarcastic, if not, you are clueless. You really have no idea what the United States is about do you. So, all the folks that protested the Vietnam War were traitors? How about the Democrat House and Senators that were against the war in Iraq under GWB, say like Obama? You must think Obama is a traitor.

      Civil protest and disagreement with a President is a cornerstone of the United States.

      Disagreeing with some one does not make one a traitor, turning your back on a long tile ally and backing those that would call for the death of Israel, that might be debatable.

    3. Dolf on May 20th, 2011 1:44 am

      “President Obama has thrown Israel under the bus. He has disrespected Israel and undermined its ability to negotiate peace,” Romney said in a statement.

      Israel negotiating peace?
      Stealing land is what they do.
      SM: Stealing land, really? I am guessing you feel your government stole land as well?

    4. buster on May 20th, 2011 2:35 am

      What do you expect from a muslim ???
      Hey obama you must be wearing see through underwear because I can clearly see your NUTS !!!

    5. Lorne Marr on May 20th, 2011 2:59 am

      If the borders did not work back in 1967, why would they work now? If the two countries haven’t been able to come to an agreement for over 44 years, it is very unlikely that one speech would make them change their beliefs or ideas.

    6. Moi on May 20th, 2011 6:33 am

      Obama is simply showing his “Christian roots” are firmly planted in Muslim soil.

    7. Moi on May 20th, 2011 6:38 am

      Israel is not amused:



      While saying the US would “make every effort” to advance the “cause of peace” Obama outlined no plan – other than Israeli concessions – for achieving an agreement between Israel and the PA.

    8. Moi on May 20th, 2011 6:40 am

      Steve, if Obama declared beheading of Christians or any other religious people who didn’t agree with his policy, would you jump on that bandwagon and say we had to support him? Obama is the traitor and should be tried for treason against this nation.

      Yes, Obama is WRONG and I refuse to support him.

    9. Dolf on May 20th, 2011 7:49 am

      Stealing land yes.

      the wall is build on Palestine soil.
      Those settlements that are build are build on Palestine soil (usualy the best parts)

      Israel is in violation of several UN resolutions.

    10. Just Bearly on May 20th, 2011 8:48 am

      Obama just undermined his spike in popularity he enjoyed when he took Bin Laden. I’m afraid (or actually glad) that he now has further hurt his chances at a reelection by further alienating Jewish and pro Israel voters. Although I’m not really for giving Israel all the money we do, I agree with Gingrich that shrinking its borders just makes it easier for its enemies to lob rockets into Israel. To shrink Israeli borders is not a fresh new proposal; its been brought up and met with rejection before. This is just Obama doing as he usually does, which is playing the dictator in charge and talking down to others.

      Then there was Obamas other announcement to give Egypt, Afghanistan, and other Arab nations what may amount to trillions of dollars over the years…. Just one question to Obama… WTF are you thinking??? We have no money to give away. Come on Americans- wake up(liberals!) and vote this guy out of office in November 2012.

    11. St. Stephen on May 20th, 2011 10:03 am

      This is really too funny for words…of all the criticizing he did, he made NO mention…ZERO…of Saudi Arabia, you know, the “democratic” republic(sarcasm) that chooses to NOT allow women the right to vote, drive a car and is punished further by the insane sharia law which tilts perpetually in favor of men and men only.

      This country seems not to be one in need of any reform or maybe it is no longer in the Middle east, or so it would seem from his speech which did not even mention the country.

      As for the Israeli-Palestine solution, I understand that palestine requires its own geographic boundaries, but it is foolhardy to put Israel in danger to do it. The 67 border would create havoc, not peace, for Israel and those of faith would never, ever get to visit any holy shrines in old Jerusalem. This is not a peaceful solution by any stretch of the imagination.

      Oh, well, 2012 is right around the corner. Let’s get some REAL leaders in, for a change. We can’t afford to involve ourselves in anither conflict, puhleeze!

    12. yoyo muffintop on May 20th, 2011 11:50 am

      Reagan/Bush/Clinton/Bush all said the exact same thing. More bs from the American Taliban, aka far right wing.

      On a side note, it sure would be nice if an allegeded “victims advocate” website stopped quoting Jim “it’s Lara Logan’s fault she was raped in Egypt” Hoft.

    13. SUPER DAVE on May 20th, 2011 11:51 am

      bottom line is that Obama is clueless. the boy couldn’t fix a sandwich, much less create peace in the middle east. when will his supporters finally get a brain and vote this drag on our country out ?

    14. Michelle Smith on May 20th, 2011 2:43 pm

      Israel did not steal anything. God gave them the land and that cannot be given away by Obama or anyone else. That is sacred land that belongs to God’s people. Like it or not.

      Barack Hussein Obama is a traitor and a fraud. He is anti-American, anti-Israel and should be arrested for treason.

      He never once mentioned the slaughter of 1000′s of Christians & Jews at the hands of Muslims in the name of Allah. We know where his loyalty lies. He is no Christain.

      He continually throws Israel under the bus and sides with Palestine and the Arab World. He is supposed to be President of the United States of America not the World. We are broke and he commits billions of dollars to the Middle East. We need jobs Mr. President. We need lower gas prices Mr. President. We need you to worry about the U.S.A. and stop meddling elsewhere. We need to stop with the foreign aide when we can’t pay our own bills.

      This is insane.

      I do not support this President, he does not represent Christians or Jews. I support Israel and the U.S.A. that our Founding Fathers fought for. I do not support The Hope and Change that Obama wants for this Country.

    15. A Texas Grandfather on May 20th, 2011 2:55 pm

      Barry is just showing his muslim roots. If one didn’t see this coming, they just were not paying attention.

      First the appologizing tour of the Mid-East to set the tone, then not supporting the movement in Iran to get rid of an illegal government and a host of other things.

      He has insulted everyone that has supported the idea of freedom in Europe and Elsewhere.

      He is searching for a way to complete the job of destroying all western ideas and nations so that he can become a hero to the muslim nations.

    16. Buster on May 20th, 2011 3:32 pm

      obama has no clue !!! He could screw up a wet dream !!!

    17. SUPER DAVE on May 20th, 2011 4:07 pm


    18. Moi on May 20th, 2011 5:42 pm

      Zero is doing exactly what he is told to do by the office purchased for him by Sorros. Destroy the American dollar and as much of their freedom as possible in 4 yrs. Lower America to a sadly nothing in the eyes of the world. Embolden the Muslims to the point they have no concern or fear of retaliation. Weaken America’s men to the point their are not fit for armed services.

      There is nothing more to it. Same tactics used by the Nazis to overthrow the hearts, minds, and ultimately SOULS of the German people. Which of course led to ruling their country with an iron fist and killing anyone in the way, or anyone that they hated (i.e. the Jews).

    19. Tamikosmom on May 20th, 2011 6:23 pm


      March 31, 1977 – Dutch Publication Trouw
      Zahir Muhsein – PLO Executive Committee Member

      “The Palestinian people does not exist. The creation of a Palestinian state is only a means for continuing our struggle against the state of Israel for our Arab unity. In reality today there is no difference between Jordanians, Palestinians, Syrians and Lebanese. Only for political and tactical reasons do we speak today about the existence of a Palestinian people, since Arab national interests demand that we posit the existence of a distinct “Palestinian people” to oppose Zionism.

      For tactical reasons, Jordan, which is a sovereign state with defined borders, cannot raise claims to Haifa and Jaffa, while as a Palestinian, I can undoubtedly demand Haifa, Jaffa, Beer-Sheva and Jerusalem. However, the moment we reclaim our right to all of Palestine, we will not wait even a minute to unite Palestine and Jordan.”

      Please read entire article at:

    20. Tamikosmom on May 20th, 2011 6:33 pm

      American voters were forwarned prior to the November 2008 Presidential Election … forwarned of Barack Obama’s twenty year relationship with Israel hating … Palestinian loving … Reverend Jeremiah Wright.


      Allies of Palestinians see a friend in Obama
      April 10, 2008

      It was a celebration of Palestinian culture — a night of music, dancing and a dash of politics. Local Arab Americans were bidding farewell to Rashid Khalidi, an internationally known scholar, critic of Israel and advocate for Palestinian rights, who was leaving town for a job in New York.

      A special tribute came from Khalidi’s friend and frequent dinner companion, the young state Sen. Barack Obama. Speaking to the crowd, Obama reminisced about meals prepared by Khalidi’s wife, Mona, and conversations that had challenged his thinking.

      Please read entire article at:

    21. Tamikosmom on May 20th, 2011 6:38 pm

      #14 – Michelle

      God Bless!!

    22. Tamikosmom on May 20th, 2011 6:56 pm

      Israel’s downfall will come about because its leaders believe that appeasing the enemy will bring about peace. The enemy will never be appeased until it has driven the last Jew out of his/her God-given land.

      Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu … please do not bow to the court of public opinion.


      Proverbs 3:5-6
      Trust in the Lord with all your heart and lean not on your own understanding; in all your ways acknowledge him, and he will direct your paths.

      Exodus 23:31-33
      I will establish your borders from the Red Sea (Sea of Reeds) to the Sea of the Philistines, (Mediterranean) and from the desert to the River . I will hand over to you the people who live in the land and you will drive them out before you. Do not make a covenant with them or with their gods. Do not let them live in your land, or they will cause you to sin against me, because the worship of their gods will certainly be a snare to you.

    23. john on May 20th, 2011 9:27 pm

      I will never forget the original website from rev. wrights trinity church. It was a black power, evil site. During obamas campaign, they revamped it. Funny thing google indexes everything but that all dissappeared. No wonder why every jewish holiday is never turned into a logo on googles site like verything else.

    24. john on May 20th, 2011 9:34 pm
    25. Moi on May 21st, 2011 7:29 am


      Don’t worry, Israel will not see downfall. But their enemies will see their country turned to a sea of glass IMO. How? Israel although tight lipped about it is rumoured to have the neutron bomb. It kills people (and animals of course) but leaves buildings intact. They are small and cannot afford to nuke their Jew-hating neighbors for fear of also destroying themselves.

      You wait and see….Israel will be the last country standing over there one day.

    26. Tamikosmom on May 21st, 2011 12:48 pm


      Obama addresses rumors at pro-Israel conference
      June 04, 2008

      Sen. Barack Obama vowed Wednesday that Jerusalem must “remain the capital of Israel, and it must remain undivided.”

      “Any agreement with the Palestinian people must preserve Israel’s identity as a Jewish state, with secure, recognized and defensible borders,” the presumptive Democratic presidential nominee said at the annual conference of the American Israel Public Affairs Committee, an influential pro-Israel lobbying group.

      “Jerusalem will remain the capital of Israel, and it must remain undivided,” Obama said.


    27. Hope on May 21st, 2011 4:37 pm

      I am more concerned about heavenly Israel and the true Prince of Peace though whom all things have come to exist. Jesus didn’t have a politcal agenda. In his own words his kingdom is no part of this world.

    28. Dolf on May 23rd, 2011 1:34 am

      @Michelle; God gave them the land?

      would that be the same god that according the the bible would like to have you stay in the kitchen, shut up, give birth and please your man?
      SM: Dolf, is that really what you take away from the Bible, really?

    29. Dolf on May 23rd, 2011 8:29 am

      no, ofcourse. I try to think for myself.
      I don’t believe words written down by men who had their own agenda’s.

      God didn’t give the land, Joshua conquered it and killed more then half the ppl who lived there.

      How would you Americans react of the native Indians would act like this?

    Leave a Reply

    Support Scared Monkeys! make a donation.

    • NEWS (breaking news alerts or news tips)
    • Red (comments)
    • Dugga (technical issues)
    • Dana (radio show comments)
    • Klaasend (blog and forum issues)
    E-mail It